Texas A&M School of Law Staff Directory

​Main number

817-212-4000

Office of the Dean

Andrew Morriss, Dean,  817-212-4139
           Sonia Jimenez, Assistant to the Dean,  817-212-3854

Aric Short, Vice Dean,  817-212-4114
            Chris Rodriguez, Exec. Asst. to the Vice Dean & Asst. Dean for Finance & Operations,  817-212-4015

Cynthia Alkon, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs,  817-212-3956
             Debbie Bauer, Assistant to the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs,  817-212-3819

Charlotte Ku, Associate Dean for ​Global Programs,  817-212-4039
             Chase Sanger, Global Programs Program Coordinator,  817-212-3802

Peg Demers, Assistant Dean, Finance & Operations,  817-212-4082

Jack Manhire, Director of Program Development,  817-212-3839

Chris Odionu, Director of Distance Education Programs,  817-212-4198

Emily Finbow, Chief Assessment & Data Officer,  817-212-3838

Academic Support

James McGrath, ​Associate Dean of Academic Support & Bar Services,  817-212-3954
Camesha Little
, Assistant Director of Academic Support & Bar Services,  817-212-4193
DeShun Harris, Assistant Director of Academic Support & Bar Services,  817-212-3957

Admissions

Terence Cook, Assistant Dean, Admissions & Scholarships,  817-212-4045
Joseph Lindsay, Admissions Coordinator,  817-212-4143
Michelle Gunter, Program Coordinator,  817-212-4144
​Yolonda Sewell, Operations & Programming Coordinator,  817-212-3889
Melissa Rich, Administrative Assistant,  817-212-4040

Advocacy

Jennifer Ellis, Director of Advocacy Programs,  817-212-3937

Bookstore

Patricia McGarity, Bookstore Manager,  817-212-4070
Terry Austin, Lead Bookstore Assistant,  817-212-4070

Business Services

Sherry Bittle, Business Coordinator II,  817-212-4081
Lee Ford, Business Coordinator & HR Liaison,  817-212-4080
Lakota Coan, Business Associate I,  817-212-3908

Career Services

Artie Errisuriz, Assistant Dean, Office of Career Services,  817-212-4041
Courtney Key, Assistant Director of Career Services,  817-212-4013
Katharine Adams, Coordinator,  817-212-3828
Natalia Cashen, Coordinator,  817-212-4180
Brenda Prachyl, Lead Office Assistant,  817-212-4050
Kaitlyn Walker, Lead Office Associate,  817-212-3890

Development

Myke Holt, Senior Development Director,  817-212-4061
Jennifer Briggs, Development Relations Coordinator,  817-212-3896

Events

Deborah Barnett, Senior Administrative Coordinator - Events,  817-212-4048

Externship Program

Cecily Becker, Director, Externship Program,  817-212-4058

Facilities

Matt Pellegrino, Master Maintenance Mechanic,  817-212-4125
Thomas Barnett, Facilities Specialist,  817-212-3856

Faculty Support

Michelle Boese, Faculty Administrator,  817-212-3903
Denise Devine
, Faculty Administrator,  817-212-3970
Amy Guthrie, Faculty Administrator,  817-212-3972
Pamela Watson, Faculty Administrator,  817-212-4197

Financial Aid

Doug Akins, Scholarships & Financial Aid Administrator,  817-212-4090

Former Students & External Relations

Kristi Trail, Director of Former Students Alumni and External Relations,  817-212-3837

Global Programs

​Chase Sanger, Program Coordinator, Office of Global Programs,  817-212-3802

I.T.

Chad Ballenger, I.T. Manager,  817-212-3845
William Cole, Senior I.T. Tech/Media Services Associate,  817-212-3845
Michael Schoonover, I.T. Professional II,  817-212-3845
Oscar Rodriguez, I.T. Help Desk Technician,  817-212-3845
Kirsten Evans, Website Administrator,  817-212-4106
Tyra Kelly, Communications Specialist,  817-212-4​048

Legal Clinics Staff

Braxton Bragg, CLIP Program Coordinator,  817-212-4136
Carlos Rocha, Program Coordinator,  817-212-3836
Lori Rogde, Associate Director, Clinics and Special Programs,  817-212-4194
Lynn Rodriguez, Veterans Clinic Attorney,  817-212-​4123
Stephanie Roman, Legal Clinics Secretary,  817-212-4123
Karon Rowden, Family Law & Benefits Clinic Attorney,  817-212-41​23
Lisa Smith, Paralegal & Lead Office Associate,  817-212-4103

Legal Writing Center Staff

Dr. Kathleen Flacy, Writing Specialist,  817-212-4042

Library Staff

Janis Betts, Library Specialist II,  817-212-3826
Chanda Chism, Library Specialist I,  817-212-3827
Sharon Jefferson, Library Specialist II,  817-212-3815
Cara Sitton, Library Specialist I,  817-212-3817
Lillian Velez, Library Specialist III,  817-212-3822

Marketing

Rebecca Walden, Director of Marketing,  817-212-3933​

Registrar's Office/Student Services

Ruth Smith, Associate Registrar,  817-212-4046
Tammy Hubbard, Administrative Assistant,  817-212-4043
Julie Edwards, Lead Document Imaging Specialist,  817-212-4049
Gloria Hallan, Senior Office Associate,  817-212-4134
Doug Thurman, Lead Office Assistant,  817-212-3823

Student Affairs

Rosalind Jeffers, Assistant Dean for Student Affairs,  817-212-4020
Cary Meiners, Wellness Coordinator,  817-212-3891
Jennifer Merrywell, Administrative Coordinator,  817-212-4111
Shawna Smith, Program Coordinator,  817-212-3816